• Image-18
[…] • Maxim of Law 11: One lawfully commanding must be obeyed. (Jenk. Cent. 120
    • Chisholm v. Georgia, 2 U.S. (2 Dall 419 (1793): "Sovereignty resides with the people, and they act through their agents. The people, therefore, are the sovereigns of America."
    • U.S. Constitution, Preamble: "We the People of the United States do ordain and establish this Constitution for the United States of America."
    • Washington Const art 1 § 32: "A frequent recurrence to fundamental principles is essential to the security of individual rights and the perpetuity of free government."
  • Please take notice that the conviction of Bob Ferguson has been established in the case Thurston County Superior Court case 18-2-04658-34, where Judge Sharonda D. Amamilo issued a judgment on September 29, 2021, against Mr.